Former Chief

K.G. Simon IPS

24.06.2019 to 11.02.2020

U Abdul Karim IPS

19.02.2019 to 24.06.2019

G Jaidev IPS

16.05.2018 to 19.02.2019

MK Pushkaran IPS

09.01.2017 to 16.05.2018

N VijayaKumar IPS

10.06.2016 to 08.01.2017

Prateesh Kumar IPS

05.01.16 to 10.06.16

P H Ashraf IPS

11.10.13 to 30.11.15

T K Raj Mohan IPS

16.01.12 to 11.10.13

Neeraj Kumar Gupta IPS

07.12.09 to 16.01.12

K Nadarajan IPS

10.01.08 to 02.03.09

Ramdas Pothan IPS

05.03.07 to 06.01.08

T M Aboobacker IPS

13.12.06 to 05.03.07

Last updated on Monday 6th of June 2022 05:32:39 PM